40% Launch Discount*

Pricing

Transparent, tiered pricing

Simple weight-based pricing. All prices are per project. Pay only after you approve the preview.

$ USD₹ INR

Up to 250 TON

$1,000$600

250 - 500 TON

$1,500$900

500 - 1,000 TON

$2,000$1,200

>1,000 TON

$1.8/TON$1/TON

Advanced Bill of Materials (ABM)

Detailed material quantities & specifications

$200$120

Add to any plan

*All prices are per project. Get a 40% launch discount for a limited time (valid till October 2026).

Have more questions?

Check out our comprehensive FAQ page for detailed answers about our process, software compatibility, and more.

Pricing FAQs

Common questions about how StickModel pricing, payment timing, and revisions work.

How is pricing calculated?

Pricing is weight-based, per project. A 40% launch discount is currently active for a limited time (valid till October 2026): up to 250 MT is $600 (normally $1,000); 250–500 MT is $900 (normally $1,500); 500–1,000 MT is $1,200 (normally $2,000); over 1,000 MT is $1.00/MT (normally $1.80/MT).

When do I pay?

You pay only after you approve a preview of the model. You will not be charged until you have reviewed the wireframe and confirmed it meets your requirements.

What does the Advanced Bill of Materials (ABM) add-on cost?

The ABM add-on is $120 with the current launch discount (normally $200) and can be added to any pricing tier. It provides detailed material quantities and specifications derived from the model.

What if I need revisions after delivery?

Revisions up to a certain level are accommodated at no extra charge. Beyond that, pricing is based on the tonnage affected: $2/T for 20%–80% of the initial tonnage, no added cost for under 20%, and over 80% is treated as a new project.

Do you offer volume discounts for regular fabricators or detailing firms?

Yes, volume discounts are available for a steady pipeline of projects. Reach out through the Contact page to discuss a recurring arrangement.